English (Grain Growing)
certificate of seeded crop area
CONT: The Appellant continued to live on the farm and had a Canadian Wheat Board Producer's Permit Book, took out crop insurance, and had certificates of seeded crop areas. He leased some land and owned some, all farmland.
French (Culture des céréales)
certificat des surfaces ensemencées [masculine noun]