English (Plant and Crop Production; Horticulture; Silviculture)
seed bank [correct]
DEF: A repository of seeds and vegetative tissue(cell cultures, gametes, frozen ovules), mostly obtained from a wide range of primitive strains and wild crop varieties. As well, Agriculture Canada maintains seed banks of 800 species, almost all of which are exotic varieties required in plant breeding.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Horticulture; Sylviculture)
banque de semences [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu d'entreposage des semences de plantes rares ou de variétés obsolètes.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Horticultura; Silvicultura)
banco de semillas [masculine noun]