English (Plant and Crop Production)
age of stand [correct]
DEF: The specific number of years during which a perennial crop may be offered for pedigree from one planting.
OBS: The first seed crop is considered the first year in which a seed crop would normally be harvested irrespective of time or method of planting. Each calendar year thereafter is considered a seed crop year.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
âge du peuplement [masculine noun]
DEF: Le nombre déterminé d'années durant lesquelles une culture vivace peut être éligible au statut pedigree, à partir d'un semis.
OBS: La première année de semences est celle durant laquelle une récolte serait normalement faite, peu importe la date ou la méthode du semis. Par la suite, chaque année civile compte comme une année de production de semences.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
edad de la plantación [correct, feminine noun]