English (Plant and Crop Production; Climatology)
crop microclimate [correct]; plant climate [correct]
DEF: The climate prevailing within a crop canopy.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Climatologie)
phytoclimat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Microclimat au sein d'un peuplement végétal.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Climatología)
fitoclima [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Microclima de la zona muy próxima a los vegetales o de la superficie de sus órganos.