English (Viticulture; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Winemaking)
wine grape [correct]; wine-grape [correct]; wine making grape [correct]
DEF: A grape used in making wine.
CONT: Scientists have long suspected that crop diversity is key to making agriculture more resilient to climate change, and wine grapes offer a unique opportunity to test this assumption. They are both extremely diverse [...] and well-documented, with harvest data stretching back centuries. Wine grapes are also extremely sensitive to the changes in temperature and season that come with climate change.
French (Viticulture; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Industrie vinicole)
raisin de cuve [correct, masculine noun]; raisin à vin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Raisin servant à la fabrication du vin.
CONT: Les raisins de cuve (ou raisins à vin par opposition aux raisins de table) sont, sous nos climats tempérés, des fruits [à] développement ralenti et [à] maturité tardive.
Spanish (Viticultura; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Industria vinícola)
uva de vinificación [feminine noun]
DEF: La uva fresca madura y sobremadura en la misma planta o soleada después de la vendimia, sin llegar a la pasificación, que haya de entrar en el proceso de elaboración del mosto o del vino.
CONT: Las uvas de vinificación se recogen a finales de verano cuando están maduras.