English (Plant and Crop Production)
edaphic requirement [correct]
DEF: A requirement of the crop for a particular condition or range of conditions in the soil environment.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
exigence édaphique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exigence d'une culture pour une condition particulière ou pour un ensemble de conditions dans un environnement pédologique.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
requerimiento edáfico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Necesidad específica de un cultivo en cuanto a una característica de suelo determinada.