English (Remote Sensing)
colour-infrared photography
CONT: Colour-infrared photography may detect [unhealthy crop conditions] before we can see it for ourselves, when there may still be time to do something about it.
OBS: Remote sensing device.
French (Télédétection)
photographie infrarouge couleur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (...) Elle restitue les informations sous la forme d'une image en couleur que l'on qualifie de "fausse couleur".