English (Plant and Crop Production)
adaptability [correct]
OBS: Of a crop variety to given conditions.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
souplesse d'adaptation [correct, feminine noun]; adaptabilité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'un type de culture à certaines conditions.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
adaptabilidad [correct, feminine noun]