English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Plant and Crop Production; Farm Management and Policy)
yield map
CONT: Crop yield patterns are a logical variable for determining areas within a field that need different treatments. Yield maps provide basic information for the setup of nutrient balances, the evaluation of iso-fertility, and enable control of the efficiency of the whole system.
OBS: Source(s): Internet.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Cultures (Agriculture); Gestion et politique agricole)
carte de rendement [feminine noun]