English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
self-financing program [correct]
CONT: Only the major self-financing programs-Unemployment Insurance Act, the Agricultural Commodities Stabilization Accounts, the Gross Revenue Insurance Plan and Crop Re-insurance Fund-will be exempt from the spending control limits;...
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
programme autofinancé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Seuls les principaux programmes autofinancés - assurance-emploi, stabilisation des produits agricoles, Régime d'assurance du revenu brut et Caisse de réassurance des récoltes - échapperont aux plafonds de contrôle des dépenses; [...]