English (Crop Protection; Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
allelopathic crop [correct]
DEF: A crop cultivated for its allelopathic substances found in its living roots and/or shoots of crop and that improve weed control and permit the reduced use of herbicide or tillage.
French (Protection des végétaux; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
culture allélopathique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Culture végétale qui en se décomposant, dégage des composés - les triocyanates chez le chou - qui sont toxiques pour d'autres plantes.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas; Cuidado de los cultivos (Agricultura))
cultivo alelopático [correct, masculine noun]