English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Currency and Foreign Exchange; Public Sector Budgeting)
stabilization account [correct]
CONT: The Spending Control Act covers all program spending, comprised of total spending less public debt charges, with the exception of expenditures relating to a limited number of self-financing programs : unemployment insurance, Gross Revenue Insurance Plan, the Agricultural Commodities Stabilization Accounts, and the Crop Re-insurance Fund, and spending relating to developments before 1991-92.
PHR: Net income stabilization account.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Budget des collectivités publiques)
compte de stabilisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Loi sur le contrôle des dépenses s'applique à toutes les dépenses de programmes - c'est-à-dire l'ensemble des dépenses moins les frais de la dette publique - à l'exception d'un nombre limité de dépenses qui s'autofinancent : l'assurance-chômage, le Régime d'assurance du revenu brut, les Comptes de stabilisation des produits agricoles, la Caisse de réassurance-récolte et les dépenses qui résultent d'événements antérieurs à 1991-92.
PHR: Compte de stabilisation du revenu net.