English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
tine separator grate
CONT: All along the way free grain falls onto the grain conveyor located under the tine separator grates. By the time the crop material reaches the rear of the separating grates, it is free of all trapped grain.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
grille de nettoyage [feminine noun]; crible de nettoyage [masculine noun]