English (Crop Conservation and Storage)
crop damage program [correct]
CONT: Some provinces have crop damage programs which could cover flood losses.
French (Conservation des récoltes)
programme relatif aux pertes agricoles [masculine noun]
OBS: Sources : Divers dépliants d'Environnement Canada portant sur les inondations.