English (Botany; Forage Crops)
common vetch [correct, standardized]; spring-vetch [correct, standardized]
DEF: An annual or biennial herb grown as a cover crop.
OBS: Also called fodder vetch.
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes fourragères)
vesce commune [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; vesce d'été [correct, feminine noun]; vesce cultivée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Légumineuse fourragère.
OBS: Produit agricole alimentaire (légume sec - grain de plante).
OBS: vesce commune : terme normalisé par l'ISO.