English (Technical Textiles; Special-Language Phraseology)
cover in open air [correct]
CONT: Nets. Shade nets in non polluting polyethylene for covering plants and crop, ponds, parking lots and all types of covers in open air, resists UV rays.
French (Textiles techniques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
couverture en plein air [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Filets de protection solaire en polyéthylène non polluant pour couvertures de plantations, bassins, parkings toutes couvertures en plein air, résistants aux UV.