English (Technical Textiles; Crop Protection; Vehicle Parking; Solar Energy)
shade net [correct]
CONT: Nets. Shade nets in non-polluting polyethylene for covering plants and crop, ponds, parking lots and all types of covers in open air, resists UV rays.
French (Textiles techniques; Protection des végétaux; Stationnement; Énergie solaire)
filet de protection solaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Filets de protection solaire en polyéthylène non polluant pour couvertures de plantations, bassins, parkings; toutes couvertures en plein air, résistants aux UV.