English (Technical Textiles; Crop Protection)
crop covering [correct]
CONT: Nets. Shade nets in non polluting polyethylene for covering plants and crop, ponds, parking lots and all types of covers in open air, resists UV rays.
French (Textiles techniques; Protection des végétaux)
couverture de plantations [correct, feminine noun]; couverture de récoltes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Filets de protection solaire en polyéthylène non polluant pour couvertures de plantations, bassins, parkings toutes couvertures en plein air, résistants aux UV.