English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Translation)
growing-season ozone concentration [correct]
CONT: The extent to which the mean, growing-season ozone concentration would fall if the proposed light duty vehicle emission standards are implemented is not known. It has been estimated that crop losses in Ontario due to ozone damage average about $15 million per year, with a range of $9 million to $23 million. There is no basis for estimating the portion of crop losses in Ontario that can be attributed to light duty vehicle emissions.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Traduction)
teneur moyenne en ozone durant la saison de croissance [feminine noun]