English (Air Pollution)
photochemical product [correct]
CONT: Effects documented in this report include : 1) Health effects of carbon monoxide, nitrogen oxides, ozone, diesel exhaust particulates and hydrocarbons. 2) Effects on the terrestrial ecosystem, particularly crop damage. 3) Effects on the aquatic ecosystem, especially fisheries(acid rain). 4) Materials damage. 5) Visibility reduction by particulate and gaseous emissions and photochemical products.
French (Pollution de l'air)
produit photochimique [masculine noun]