English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fenclorim [correct]; 4,6-dichloro-2-phenylpyrimidine [correct]
DEF: A herbicide safener to protect crop against damage caused by pretilachlor.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H6Cl2N2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fenclorim [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H6Cl2N2