English (Plant and Crop Production)
temperate crop [correct]
OBS: temperate crop : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
culture de régions tempérées [feminine noun]; culture de climat tempéré [feminine noun]
OBS: culture de climat tempéré : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.