English (Canals; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
quaternary canal [correct]
CONT: On-farm development : review of water requirements, crop production and agricultural economics, land clearing, levelling, and advice on quaternary canal system and on-farm irrigation development, and mitigation of drainage problems.
OBS: quaternary canal: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Canaux; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
canal quaternaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: canal quaternaire : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.