English (Industrial Crops)
cassava crop [correct]
OBS: cassava crop : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles)
culture de manioc [feminine noun]
OBS: culture de manioc : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.