English (Horticulture)
horticultural crop
OBS: horticultural crop: term listed in the "Pesticide Glossary" component of Agriculture Canada’s Pesticide Research Information System (PRIS, January 1984).
OBS: horticultural crop : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Horticulture)
culture horticole [feminine noun]
OBS: culture horticole : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Horticultura)
cultivo hortícola [masculine noun]