English (Agriculture - General)
transplant water [correct]
CONT: ... it can be applied to young tomato plants in transplant water to provide powerfulsystemic protection during those critical first weeks of crop development.
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
eau de transplantation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mélangez de façon homogène [...] dans l'eau de transplantation au taux de 23 litres par hectare [...]