English (Rural Planning (Agriculture); Farm Management and Policy)
land stewardship [correct]
OBS: Including preservation of water quality, protection of natural areas and agroforestry, development of soil management and crop production systems.
French (Aménagements ruraux (Agriculture); Gestion et politique agricole)
aménagement du territoire agricole [correct, masculine noun]