English (Ecosystems; Organic Farming)
crop ecosystem [correct]
CONT: Organic farmers do not seek to rid their crops of weeds. A diverse crop ecosystem is an essential aspect of an organic farm. It can support a wide range of beneficial organisms.
OBS: crop ecosystem : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Écosystèmes; Agriculture biologique)
écosystème cultural [masculine noun]
OBS: écosystème cultural : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.