English (Plant and Crop Production)
mature crop [correct]
OBS: Any crop having reached its full stage of development.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
récolte mûre [feminine noun]
OBS: maturité de récolte : Stade auquel la cueillette doit être faite pour que le fruit évolue normalement.