English (Plant and Crop Production)
late crop [correct]; late-maturing crop [correct]
OBS: late crop; late-maturing crop : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
culture tardive [feminine noun]
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
cultivo tardío [masculine noun]