English (Translation (General); Plant and Crop Production; Agricultural Economics)
bumper crop [correct]; record crop
OBS: bumper crop : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Cultures (Agriculture); Économie agricole)
récolte exceptionnelle [feminine noun]; récolte surabondante [feminine noun]; récolte magnifique [feminine noun]; magnifique récolte [feminine noun]; récolte abondante [feminine noun]
DEF: Récolte particulièrement bonne (élevée).
OBS: récolte exceptionnelle : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Producción vegetal; Economía agrícola)
cosecha excelente [feminine noun]