English (Crop Protection)
insect dispersal [correct]
OBS: A method of reducing the crop damaging predators, by using intercropping methods to slow plant-to-plant movement and the spread of plant disease s.
French (Protection des végétaux)
dispersion spatiale des ravageurs [feminine noun]