English (Plant Diseases; Vegetable Crop Production)
fava bean rust; faba bean rust
CONT: Generalised life cycle of rust disease(Uromyces viciae-fabae) in faba bean.... The resting stage(telia) survives in a semi-dormant state over summer in crop residues both in the paddock and on seed.... Rust(Uromyces viciae-fabae) is common on faba bean in eastern Australia, and was first identified in Western Australia in 1996.
French (Maladies des plantes; Production légumière)
rouille de la féverole [feminine noun]; rouille de la fèverole [feminine noun]; rouille de la faverole [feminine noun]
OBS: fèverole : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).