English (National and International Security; Regulations and Standards (Food); Collaboration with the FAO)
security food reserve [correct]; food security reserve [correct]
DEF: A stock of staples that provides a first line of defence for coping with food emergencies.
OBS: Such an emergency is normally caused by drought, floods, storms, earthquakes, crop failures resulting from pests or disease, as well as from man-made causes, such as war and civil strife.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Collaboration avec la FAO)
réserve alimentaire de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad nacional e internacional; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación); Colaboración con la FAO)
Reserva de Seguridad Alimentaria [feminine noun]