English (Types of Aircraft; Pest Control Equipment; Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
agricultural aircraft [correct]
DEF: [An] aircraft that has been built or converted for agricultural use — usually aerial application of pesticides(crop dusting) or fertiliser,(aerial topdressing)...
OBS: The most common agricultural aircraft are fixed-wing ... but helicopters are also used.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Matériel de protection des végétaux; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
aéronef agricole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les petits avions et les hélicoptères sont fréquemment utilisés [...] pour épandre les engrais, effectuer des traitements phytosanitaires, voire des semis de céréales. On emploie aussi les avions pour les traitements insecticides, par pulvérisation ou par poudrage, dans les zones inaccessibles, sur forêt ou en montagne.
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves; Equipo para la lucha antiparasitaria; Cuidado de los cultivos (Agricultura))
aeronave agrícola [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aeronave debidamente equipada para realizar actividades de aviación agrícola.