English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Grain Growing)
winter rye [correct]; fall rye [correct]
DEF: Any of various ryes that are sown in the fall and harvested early in the following summer.
CONT: Fall rye can be used as an excellent emergency forage crop, by seeding after early-fall harvested crops and making haylage, or by grazing in the spring.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Culture des céréales)
seigle d'hiver [correct, masculine noun]; seigle d'automne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le seigle d'automne est une excellente culture fourragère d'urgence, qui peut être obtenue par semis après une récolte hâtive automnale d'autres cultures, pour en faire de l'ensilage préfané ou l'offrir en pâturage au printemps.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta); Cultivo de cereales)
centeno de invierno [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El centeno de invierno es cualquier casta del centeno plantada en la caída para proporcionar la cubierta de tierra para el invierno. Crece durante los días calientes del invierno, cuando la luz del sol hace que la temperatura de la planta sea superior a cero grados, incluso cuando haya aún una cubierta de nieve.