English (Animal Pests (Crops))
crop depredation [correct]
CONT: These geese degrade Arctic habitats during spring and summer, cause crop depredation during fall and winter, and create potential dangers to other species and their habitats...
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
déprédation des cultures [correct, feminine noun]