English (Winemaking)
sale on the vine [correct]
OBS: Fixing the price and selling the next crop of grapes before the yield or quality are known.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vente sur pied [correct, feminine noun]; vente sur souches [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Vente avant la récolte [des raisins], après estimation [...] entre vendeur et acheteur, la récolte étant effectuée par ce dernier.