English (Cropping Systems)
cropping system [correct]; crop production system [correct]
CONT: A cropping system refers to the type and sequence of crops grown and practices used for growing them. It encompasses all cropping sequences practiced over space and time based on the available technologies of crop production. Cropping systems have been traditionally structured to maximize crop yields.
French (Systèmes de culture)
système de culture [correct, masculine noun]; système cultural [correct, masculine noun]; système intégré de culture [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de cultivo)
sistema de cultivo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En función de los condicionantes físicos que presenta un espacio natural, el ser humano elige diferentes maneras de cultivar para obtener la máxima productividad posible. Estas maneras de cultivar se conocen como sistemas de cultivo.