English (Cropping Systems; Plant and Crop Production)
catch crop [correct]
DEF: A quick-growing crop planted between two regular crops grown in consecutive seasons, or between two rows of regular crops in the same season.
French (Systèmes de culture; Cultures (Agriculture))
culture dérobée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'avoine est une culture dérobée fiable et économique qu'on peut semer après la récolte des légumes d'été.
Spanish (Sistemas de cultivo; Producción vegetal)
cultivo intercalado [masculine noun]; cultivo intermedio [masculine noun]; cosecha suplementaria [feminine noun]