English (Grain Growing)
cereal crop [correct]; grain crop [correct]
DEF: Any of several of the cereals or grains, such as wheat, oats, rye, etc., grown as the principal crop.
OBS: Refers to the crop growing in the field.
French (Culture des céréales)
céréales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: céréales sur pied
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
cereales [masculine noun, plural]