English (Plant and Crop Production; Fuels and Types of Hearths)
non-timber crop [correct]
CONT: "Field Crops" are defined rather broadly as any non-timber crop grown for energy purposes.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Combustibles et types de foyers)
culture non ligneuse [feminine noun]