English (Farming Techniques; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Environmental Management)
green-manure crop [correct]; plow-down crop [correct]; plough-down crop [correct]
OBS: A crop grown for use as a green manure.
French (Techniques agricoles; Fumure et amélioration du sol; Gestion environnementale)
culture d'engrais vert [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Culture destinée à être utilisée comme engrais vert.