English (Plant and Crop Production)
seed crop [correct]
DEF: A crop grown primarily for its seed.
CONT: All seed crops, whether of grasses, legumes, grains, vegetables, flowers, fibers, trees, and shrubs, require some cleaning.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
culture semencière [correct, feminine noun]; culture porte-graines [correct, feminine noun]; culture de semence [correct, feminine noun]; culture grainière [correct, feminine noun]; culture de porte-graines [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Culture destinée à produire des graines qui seront utilisées comme semences.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
cultivo de semillas [masculine noun]