English (Seeding and Planting Equipment; Farming Techniques)
crop wire [correct]
CONT: ... horizontal crop wires [are] used for growing tomatoes, cucumbers and peppers.
CONT: [A hook] gives you fast and easy adjustment, allowing crop wires to be moved up or down at any point during installation, and even during plant growth.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis; Techniques agricoles)
broche de culture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La majorité des serres de légumes ont une hauteur des broches de culture inférieure à 12 pieds.