English (Crop Protection; Biological Sciences; Weed Science)
system modelling [correct]
DEF: A method of prediction based upon mathematical modelling or simulations of crop growth and pest dynamics with the assistance of computers.
French (Protection des végétaux; Sciences biologiques; Mauvaises herbes)
système de modélisation
OBS: Un fondement mathématique de modèles appliqués en écologie à l'aide de données informatisées.