English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
ozone-sensitive crop [correct]
CONT: ozone pollution can stunt tree crop growth. Ozone-sensitive crops such as corn, wheat, potatoes, soybeans, tomatoes, onions, cucumbers, lettuce, white beans and tobacco are valued commercially in Eastern Canada at about $2 billion a year.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
produit agricole affecté par l'ozone [masculine noun]