English (Public Sector Budgeting; Agricultural Economics)
agricultural safety net [correct]
CONT: Agricultural Safety Net : Overall funding for safety net programs, including the Net Income Stabilization Account, Crop Insurance and the Gross Revenue Insurance Program, will be reduced by 30 per cent over the next three years.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Économie agricole)
filet de sécurité agricole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Filet de sécurité agricole : L'ensemble des crédits affectés aux programmes jouant un rôle de «filet de sécurité», qui englobent le Compte de stabilisation du revenu net, l'assurance-récolte et le Régime d'assurance du revenu brut, seront diminués de 30 pour cent au cours des trois prochains exercices.