English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Farm Management and Policy)
circumscribed losses [correct]; localized losses [correct]
OBS: circumscribed losses. Term used in Quebec documents.
OBS: localized losses. Information given by the Crop Insurance Division, Agriculture Canada.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Gestion et politique agricole)
pertes circonscrites [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La contribution du fédéral n'est également pas versée pour les dommages causés par la grêle aux producteurs horticoles ainsi que pour certaines indemnités sur les pertes circonscrites.