English (Agricultural Economics; Farm Management and Policy)
Dryland Crop Enterprise model; DCE model
CONT: Analysis using the DCE model showed the degree to which producer's income was protected with crop insurance for synthetic farms with similar crop mixes...
French (Économie agricole; Gestion et politique agricole)
modèle DCE [proposal, masculine noun]