English (Insurance; Agricultural Economics)
yield-based insurance [correct]
CONT: Crop producers and agribusiness entities around the world are realizing that yield-based insurance alone will not offset the risk of adverse price movements during the growing season. Producers may, for example, achieve above-average crop yields only to find that total revenues have substantially declined due to price decreases.
French (Assurances; Économie agricole)
assurance fondée sur le rendement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguros; Economía agrícola)
seguro de rendimiento [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El proceso de indemnización en un seguro de rendimiento busca cubrir los costos de producción por la cosecha no alcanzada a causa de un riesgo cubierto por la póliza.