English (Environment)
crop residue decomposition [correct, standardized]
OBS: crop residue decomposition : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Environnement)
décomposition de résidus de culture [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: décomposition de résidus de culture : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.