English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
chemical irrigation [correct]; chemigation [correct]
DEF: Applying chemicals to a crop through an irrigation system.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Fumure et amélioration du sol)
chimio-irrigation [correct, feminine noun]; chimigation [correct, feminine noun]; irrigation chimique [feminine noun]
OBS: L'équivalent basé sur le terme "irrigation fertilisante" relevé dans la Revue horticole, 1987, no. 280, p. 58.