English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
micro irrigation network [correct]; micro-irrigation system [correct]; micro irrigation system
CONT: A micro irrigation system delivers water to the crop using a network of mainlines, sub-mains and lateral lines with emission points spaced along their lengths.
CONT: Construct reservoirs and dug well / tanks for waste water recycling (household based) and use of micro water harvesting as well as underground water within the existing micro irrigation network.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
réseau de micro-irrigation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un réseau de micro-irrigation comprend de l'amont vers l'aval : - un point d'eau, - une installation de tête avec régulation de pression, injection d'engrais et filtration, - une canalisation principale alimentant un ou plusieurs postes, - dans chaque poste un porte-rampes qui alimente des rampes de distribution.
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
sistema de microirrigación [masculine noun]
CONT: Diseñar, evaluar y operar un sistema de microirrigación para aplicar adecuada y oportunamente la cantidad de agua requerida por un cultivo.