English (Genetics)
multiline [correct]
DEF: A composite(blend) population of several genetically related lines of a self-pollinated crop.
French (Génétique)
lignées multiples [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Population composée de plusieurs lignées, génétiquement parentes d'une récolte auto-fécondée.