English (Agriculture - General; Farm Management and Policy)
agronomic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the art and science of soil management and crop production.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Gestion et politique agricole)
agronomique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à l'art et à la science de l'exploitation du sol et de la production de récoltes.