English (Plant and Crop Production)
harvest management [correct]
CONT: While good agronomic practices can maximize canola yields and returns throughout the growing season, proper harvest management is essential to realizing those yields. Seed and quality losses caused by untimely harvesting, inappropriate harvesting techniques, improper handling, or a combination of these practices, can all result in reduced crop yield, value or both.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
gestion de la récolte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Gestion de la récolte. Récolter en conditions sèches et éviter de récolter en période de gel pour éviter les chocs thermiques.