English (Layout (Graphic Arts))
dimension marks [correct]
DEF: Marks, on mechanicals or camera copy, outside the area of the image to be reproduced and between which the size of reduction or enlargement is marked.
OBS: Not to be confused with the term "crop marks" which indicates the portion of the image to be reproduced, but not the percentage by which the portion has to be enlarged or reduced.
French (Maquette et mise en page)
repères de dimensions [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Repères, sur une maquette de montage ou sur un original bon à photographier, indiquant, entre deux flèches, le pourcentage de réduction ou d'agrandissement de l'image à reproduire.