English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
pea forage [correct]; peavine forage [correct]
CONT: Pea forage harvested early in the season may allow a second crop of forage or possibly sunflowers. Peas will improve soil tilth and fix nitrogen. Peas or pea-cereal mix planted as forage can contribute to a profitable integrated crop-livestock farming operation.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
fourrage de pois [correct, masculine noun]