English (Aerotrains (Rail Transport); Spacecraft; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Soils (Agriculture))
monitoring agriculture by remote sensing [correct]; MARS [correct]
CONT: The Monitoring Agriculture by Remote Sensing(MARS) project of the European Union, for example, is a major initiative using satellite-based techniques for the collection of crop statistical information.
French (Aérotrains (Transport par rail); Engins spatiaux; Études et analyses environnementales; Sols (Agriculture))
contrôle de l'agriculture par télédétection [correct, masculine noun]