English (Nurseries (Farming); Experimental Farms)
non-replicated nursery
CONT: In April 1998, about 130 seedlings from each cross were transplanted at 0. 46 m intra and 1. 8 m inter-row spacing in a non-replicated nursery at USDA-ARS [United States Department of Agriculture-Agricultural Research Service], Sugarcane Research Unit, Houma, LA. The nursery had been fallowed for several years to minimize volunteer sugarcane plants. In the first-ratoon crop in 1999, 96 progeny from each cross were measured for stalk diameter and Brix.
CONT: Table 42 contains data from the non-replicated nursery that was grown at Moscow.
French (Pépinières; Fermes expérimentales)
pépinière non répétée [feminine noun]
CONT: Au printemps de 1996, on a choisi 225 plants vigoureux affichant une croissance précoce et on les a établis dans une pépinière non répétée isolée. [Source : projet éthanol - Mcelwk.fr p. 1]