English (Grain Growing; Industrial Crops; Crop Conservation and Storage; Milling and Cereal Industries)
identity-preserved grain [correct]; IP grain [correct]
CONT: IP grain in general refers to specialty production, segregation, and identification of food grade varieties ... so the end user of the product is assured that the specific variety is pure and meets minimum standards.
OBS: To preserve a [grain] product's unique traits or value, identity preservation demands significant steps during production, harvesting, storage and processing to segregate the crop from other varieties.
French (Culture des céréales; Culture des plantes industrielles; Conservation des récoltes; Minoterie et céréales)
grain à identité préservée [correct, masculine noun]; grain IP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le grain à identité préservée est entreposé de manière à maintenir une ségrégation.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Cultivo de plantas industriales; Conservación de las cosechas; Molinería y cereales)
grano de identidad preservada [correct, masculine noun]