English (Plant and Crop Production)
pedigreed seed production [correct]
CONT: Pedigreed seed production has strict land use regulations to minimize the risk of volunteers of other varieties and other crop kinds from growing in the pedigreed seed crop.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
production de semences contrôlées [correct, feminine noun]