English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
adventitious material [correct]
CONT: Paragraph 6. 1. 2 and 6. 2. 2... provide for an adventitious(accidental) inclusion of food from a genetically engineered crop of less than 5%... In the production of field crops, adventitious material can be introduced by natural factors such as the wind, insects, and other animals spreading seed from another crop, or by exposure to other crops through bulk handling systems.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
matériel adventice [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les alinéas 6.1.2 et 6.2.2 [...] prévoient que le matériel adventice (accidentel) provenant de cultures modifiées par génie génétique présent dans des aliments doit être inférieur à 5 % [...] Lors de la production de plantes de grandes cultures, le matériel adventice peut être introduit par des facteurs naturels comme le vent, les insectes et d'autres animaux propageant des semences d'une autre culture, ou encore par contact avec d'autres cultures lorsqu'on utilise des systèmes de manutention en vrac.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
material adventicio [correct, masculine noun]