English (Agriculture - General)
off-season [correct]; off season [correct]
DEF: In farming, the season of the year when the production of a particular crop is difficult or impossible.
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
contresaison [correct, feminine noun]; contre-saison [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'agriculture connaît ainsi une intensification croissante - deux cultures annuelles, quelquefois trois - avec l'essor remarquable des cultures de contre-saison et leur diversification prometteuse.