English (Organic Farming)
parallel production [correct]
CONT: Parallel production is where the same crop is produced both organically and non-organically.
French (Agriculture biologique)
production parallèle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La production parallèle (lorsqu'il est impossible de distinguer les produits biologiques des produits non biologiques) est interdite.