English (Electric Currents; Plant and Crop Production)
electroculture [correct]
DEF: A practice of applying strong electric fields or other sources of small air ions to growing plants...
OBS: [Electroculture] has potential to markedly increase crop production and to speed crop growth.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Cultures (Agriculture))
électroculture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les dernières recherches effectuées au laboratoire ont démontré l'action bienfaisante de l'électricité sur le développement des végétaux et permettront d'orienter scientifiquement l'électroculture dans des voies nouvelles.