English (Grain Growing)
Crop Production Division [correct]
CONT: The activities of the Crop Production Division, are aimed at developing a crops industry that can effectively compete in an expanding market for the products of crop production. The Division is also responsible for administering the Advance Payments for Crops Program. Under this program, the federal government guarantees loans to producer organizations for advances to growers.
French (Culture des céréales)
Division des productions végétales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Division des productions végétales, a pour mandat de développer un secteur qui puisse être compétitif sur un marché des produits végétaux en voie d'expansion. Cette division est également chargée d'administrer le Programme des paiements anticipés des récoltes. Dans le cadre de ce programme, le gouvernement fédéral garantit des prêts à des associations de producteurs pour que celles-ci puissent ensuite verser des paiements anticipés à leurs membres.