English (Seeding and Planting Equipment)
precision seeder [correct]
DEF: A row crop planter which seeds at the desired rate, depth and spacing, usually one seed at a time.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis)
semoir de précision [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le plus souvent un semoir monograine.
Spanish (Equipo de plantación y de siembra)
sembradora de precisión [correct, feminine noun]; sembradora monograno [correct, feminine noun]