English (Grain Growing)
prescribed variety [correct]
DEF: In Canada, a cereal crop variety recommended for a specific soil zone.
French (Culture des céréales)
variété prescrite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Au Canada, variété de céréales recommandée pour des zones de sol particulières.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
variedad recomendada [correct, feminine noun]