English (Plant and Crop Production)
synthetic select variety [correct, Canada]
DEF: A specific combination of seed stocks from inspcted Breeder or Foundation of Brassica campestris used in the production of Certified seed crop.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
variété «Select» synthétique [feminine noun, Canada]
DEF: Combinaison spécifique de semences souches qui proviennent de Brassica campestris Sélectionneur ou Fondation inspecté et utilisé dans la production de semence Certifiée.