English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
uniform [correct]
DEF: Constituted of trees whose crowns form an ordered, even canopy; the trees are not necessarily even-aged.
OBS: Of a forest, crop, or stand.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
uniforme [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une forêt ou d'un peuplement constitué d'arbres dont la cime forme un couvert régulier et ordonné.