English (Silviculture)
harvest age [correct]
DEF: Of a forest, stand or forest type, the average of the trees comprising it : The number of years between the establishment and the final harvest of a forest crop.
French (Sylviculture)
âge de récolte [masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre d'années écoulées entre l'établissement d'un peuplement et la récolte finale.