English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations; Ecology (General))
mixed [correct, adjective]; mixed species [correct]
DEF: [Said of a] forest, crop, or stand composed of two or more prominent species.
PHR: Mixed forest, mixed-species stand.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière; Écologie (Généralités))
mélangé [correct]
DEF: Qualifie un peuplement ou une forêt composés de deux ou plusieurs essences.
PHR: Forêt mélangée, peuplement mélangé.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal; Ecología (Generalidades))
mezclado [correct]
CONT: Monte mezclado. Monte compuesto por árboles de dos o más especies.