English (Silviculture)
age [correct, noun]
DEF: Of a forest crop or stand, the mean age of the trees comprising it.
OBS: The age of a plantation is generally taken from the year in which it was formed exclusive of the age of the nursery stock then brought to it.
French (Sylviculture)
âge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En parlant d'une forêt ou d'un peuplement, âge moyen de tous les sujets qui la ou le composent.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
edad [correct, feminine noun]