English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
even-aged stand [correct]
OBS: even-aged : Of a forest, crop or stand, composed of trees having no, or relatively small, differences in age.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
peuplement équienne [correct, masculine noun]; peuplement d'âge homogène [masculine noun]
DEF: Peuplement dont les sujets ont le même ou à peu près le même âge.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
población de edad homogénea [feminine noun]