English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Mechanical Construction)
cut-off knife [correct]
CONT: [The 3-row crop unit] has the same features as [the] 2-row unit, including rotary cut-off knives, urethane gathering belts and belt guides.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Construction mécanique)
couteau rotatif
CONT: [L'unité de récolte de trois rangs] possède les mêmes caractéristiques que l'unité à deux rangs, y compris des couteaux rotatifs, des courroies ramasseuses en uréthane et des guides de courroie.