English (Plant Biology; Grain Growing)
cultivar evaluation [correct]
CONT: Research areas [of the Agronomy Unit] include cultivar evaluation, crop nutrition and new species evaluation.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Biologie végétale; Culture des céréales)
évaluation des cultivars [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation de cultivars [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La caractérisation et l'évaluation des cultivars sont des étapes fondamentales dans le processus d'amélioration et de développement [des] cultures.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Cultivo de cereales)
evaluación del cultivar [correct, feminine noun]