English (Agriculture - General)
perennial pasture [correct]
CONT: ... high beef prices may stimulate more conversion of marginally arable annual cropland to perennial pasture and vice versa.
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
pâturage permanent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les prix élevés du bœuf peuvent favoriser la conversion d’un plus grand nombre de terres arables (cultures annuelles) de moins bonne qualité en pâturages permanents et vice versa.