English (Plant and Crop Production)
irrigated cropland [correct, standardized]
OBS: irrigated cropland : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
terre cultivée irriguée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: terre cultivée irriguée : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
tierra de cultivo irrigada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las tierras de cultivo irrigadas son mucho más productivas que los cultivos que dependen de la lluvia, y dan cuenta de mucho más que una tercera parte de los alimentos que producimos. En China, por ejemplo, más del 40% de la tierra arable es tierra irrigada.