English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Agriculture - General)
farm machinery [correct]; agricultural machinery [correct]
DEF: Mechanical devices, including tractors and implements, used in farming to save labour.
CONT: Agricultural machinery has enabled farmers to conduct more work with less labor, and convert fields used to feed horses to cropland for food and fiber for human consumption.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Agriculture - Généralités)
machinerie agricole [correct, feminine noun]; appareils de motoculture [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] intervient dans la réparation, l’entretien et la vente de vos appareils de motoculture dans l’ensemble de la région [...]
OBS: Le mot motoculture est plus fréquemment utilisé en Europe qu'au Canada.