English (Agriculture - General; Physical Geography (General))
coastal cropland [correct]
CONT: Models project that sea levels will rise another 9 to 88 cm by the year 2100.... The expected sea-level rise would inundate much of the world's lowlands, damaging coastal cropland and displacing millions of people from coastal and small-island communities.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Géographie physique (Généralités))
culture côtière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les modèles prévoient une élévation supplémentaire du niveau de la mer de 9 à 88 cm, d'ici à 2100. [...] La hausse attendue du niveau de la mer inonderait une grande partie des terres de faible élévation, endommageant les cultures côtières et entraînant le déplacement de millions d'habitants du littoral et des petites îles.