English (Ecology (General))
perennial woody biomass [correct]
CONT: Perennial woody biomass is found on cropland planted with vineyards, fruit orchards and Christmas trees.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
biomasse ligneuse pérenne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On trouve de la biomasse ligneuse pérenne sur les terres cultivées plantées de vignobles, de vergers et d’arbres de Noël.