English (Ecosystems; Grain Growing)
rice ecosystem [correct]; rice field ecosystem [correct]; paddy ecosystem [correct]; rice paddy ecosystem [correct]
CONT: ... the three major rice ecosystems : the hilly upland rice ecosystem, the rainfed lowland rice ecosystem and the intensively cropped irrigated lowland rice ecosystem.
CONT: Rice Field Ecosystem - Encompasses all biotic and abiotic interactions occurring in rice fields, levees surrounding the fields, irrigation channels, streams and any cultivated lands within rice growing areas such as termite hills, ponds, and swamp lands. Fish and other aquatic animals migrating through irrigation canals are also included in this definition.
French (Écosystèmes; Culture des céréales)
écosystème rizicole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les trois grands écosystèmes rizicoles : celui des hautes terres montagneuses, celui des basses terres pluviales et celui des basses terres irriguées et à culture intensive.
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Cultivo de cereales)
ecosistema arrocero [correct, masculine noun]