English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
lawn bowling [correct]; bowls [correct, plural]
DEF: A game played on a closely cropped green with wooden balls which are rolled as close as possible to a jack.
OBS: bowls: plural in form but treated as a singular.
OBS: lawn bowling: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
boulingrin [correct, masculine noun]; jeu de boules sur pelouse [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le boulingrin est un sport de boule [dont] l'objectif du jeu est de lancer des boules le plus près possible de la cible, en l'occurrence le cochonnet.
OBS: boulingrin : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.