English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
doner menu [correct]
CONT: While the hamburger menu consists of three lines of equal length stacked on top of each other, the doner menu consists of a vertical stack of three lines of different lengths : one long, one shorter at the bottom, and one even more cropped at the bottom. This user interface element is a group of filters.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
menu döner [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le double hamburger est explicite[,] mais a tendance à perturber l'utilisateur, le menu bento représente trois lignes de trois carrés, le menu meatballs [boulettes de viande] trois «bullets» [points] alignés et le menu döner trois lignes empilées plus épaisses et de longueur différente.