English (Helicopters (Military))
cropped rotor [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cropped rotor : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
rotor à pales tronquées [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rotor à pales tronquées : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.