English (Insurance)
cropping program declaration [proposal]
CONT: AgForce annual conference underway... investment and an insurance policy for the... the National Vendor Declaration form and... part of their cropping program...
French (Assurances)
déclaration d'assolement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: En assurance grêle, déclaration généralement annuelle, par parcelle, des ensemencements effectués et de la valeur espérée des récoltes.
OBS: Déclaration d'assolement : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR. Extrait de la norme NF-K40-001, reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.