English (Energy (Physics); Biochemistry)
energy-from-biomass programme [correct]
CONT: Maps based on this approach will be a valuable reference source for the selection of lands or cropping strategies if energy-from-biomass programmes are implemented on any scale, as well as establishing a firm data base for reference areas of value in strategic assessments of energy policy.
French (Énergie (Physique); Biochimie)
programme sur l'énergie issue de la biomasse [masculine noun]