English (Farm Management and Policy; Plant and Crop Production)
annual cropping system [correct]
CONT: Forages provide a buffer for water outflows resulting from increasingly intense weather events associated with climate change and provide filtering capacity for water outflows from annual cropping systems reducing nutrient and sediment loading to watercourses.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Cultures (Agriculture))
système de culture annuelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les fourrages amortissent les débits sortants attribuables aux phénomènes météorologiques de plus en plus extrêmes associés aux changements climatiques et permettent de filtrer les débits sortants des systèmes de culture annuelle et ainsi de réduire la charge en éléments nutritifs et en sédiments dans les cours d'eau.
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola; Producción vegetal)
sistema de cultivo anual [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En España se utiliza un sistema de cultivo anual, sin rotación con otros cultivos.