English (Soil Science)
soil management [correct]
DEF: Total of all tillage operations, cropping practices, fertilizer, lime, and other treatments conducted on or applied to a soil for the production of plants.
French (Science du sol)
gestion du sol [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des façons culturales, des techniques de culture, de fumure et de chaulage, de même que des autres traitements effectués sur un sol en vue de la production de végétaux.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
sistema de explotación del suelo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forma de gestión agraria.