English (Farm Management and Policy)
land equivalent; equivalency ratio
DEF: Area needed under sole cropping to give as much produce as 1 hectare of intercropping or mixed cropping at the same management level, expressed as a ratio.
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
taux d'équivalence en superficie de cultures [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola)
coeficiente de la tierra de cultivo equivalente [masculine noun]