English (Cropping Systems)
double cropping [correct]; sequential cropping
DEF: Harvesting two different crops from one field in the course of the same year [Scientific American, March 1987]
CONT: Azolla is more suitable to double cropping of rice in irrigated areas than in rainfed areas.
French (Systèmes de culture)
double culture [correct, feminine noun]; récoltes successives [feminine noun, plural]; double récolte [feminine noun]
CONT: On entend par double culture, deux récoltes de riz provenant de deux plantations effectuées la même année sur le même terrain.
Spanish (Sistemas de cultivo)
cultivos dobles [masculine noun, plural]; cultivos sucesivos [masculine noun, plural]; doble cultivo [masculine noun]
OBS: El término "doble cultivo" se refiere al hecho de obtener dos cosechas al año.