English (Plant and Crop Production; Silviculture)
forest farming [correct]
DEF: The intentional culture of specialty crops such as mushrooms and ginseng grown within a forest environment.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Sylviculture)
culture forestière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Culture de produits spéciaux, comme les champignons et le ginseng, dans un milieu forestier.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Silvicultura)
cultivo en el bosque [correct, masculine noun]