English (Cropping Systems; Planting Techniques (Farming))
contour stripcropping [correct]; contour strip cropping [correct]
CONT: Contour stripcropping is used with contour farming. Crops are arranged so that a strip of meadow or small grain is alternated with a strip of row crops.
French (Systèmes de culture; Techniques de plantation)
culture en courbes de niveau et en bandes [feminine noun]; culture en bandes suivant les courbes de niveau [feminine noun]