English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
coconut farming [correct, noun]
CONT: Sustainability is essential for the future of coconut farming. Traditional farming methods are being enhanced with agroforestry, where coconuts are grown alongside other crops like cocoa and coffee. This method not only improves soil health but also boosts farmer income by diversifying crops.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
culture de la noix de coco [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La culture de la noix de coco exige un climat tropical avec une température constante, de l'humidité et des sols bien drainés. Les cocotiers prospèrent dans les régions côtières, où ils peuvent atteindre des hauteurs impressionnantes de 30 mètres.