English (Biomass Energy; Plant and Crop Production)
energy farming [correct]
DEF: ... the production of crops to be used as fuels or energy.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Cultures (Agriculture))
agriculture énergétique [correct, feminine noun]; culture énergétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Secteur de l'agriculture consacré à la production de cultures destinées à produire du carburant ou de l'énergie.
Spanish (Energía de la biomasa; Producción vegetal)
agricultura energética [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sector de la agricultura destinado a la producción de carburantes y de la energía.