English (Agriculture - General; Harvesting Techniques)
winter harvest [correct, noun]
CONT: The key to a successful winter harvest is to know the right vegetables to grow in winter and pair them with the right season extenders. That means growing cold-tolerant crops in structures like cold frames, mini hoop tunnels, greenhouses, or polytunnels.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Techniques de récolte)
récolte hivernale [correct, feminine noun]; récolte d'hiver [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les récoltes hivernales sont forcément plus modestes que les estivales, mais elles ont lieu à intervalles réguliers. [En février], laitue, mizuna, pak-choï, chou vert et kale provenant de la serre ont été servis en salade dans un centre communautaire du quartier.