English (Agriculture - General; Environment)
syntropic farm [correct]
CONT: Syntropic Farming Design. Designing a syntropic farm, or in other words designing a syntropic forest(or syntropic food forest), involves the strategic selection and positioning of a variety of plants, crops, and sometimes livestock. The goal is to create a self-sustaining, resilient ecosystem that yields high productivity while improving soil health. This system is laid out in a way that plants assist one another, creating a symbiotic relationship. Trees play a significant role in syntropic farming.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Environnement)
ferme syntropique [correct, feminine noun]