English (Farming Techniques; Plant and Crop Production; Animal Husbandry)
agropastoralism [correct]
DEF: A way of life or a form of social organization based on the growing of crops and the raising of livestock as the primary means of economic activity.
French (Techniques agricoles; Cultures (Agriculture); Élevage des animaux)
agropastoralisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'agropastoralisme désigne une technique de production qui mêle agriculture et élevage.
CONT: L'agropastoralisme permet d'améliorer la culture agricole dans des zones difficiles grâce à la présence de bétail.
Spanish (Técnicas agrícolas; Producción vegetal; Cría de ganado)
agropastoreo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Práctica que combina la agricultura y la ganadería, donde los agricultores crían animales en áreas de cultivo.