English (Plant and Crop Production; Cropping Systems; Food Industries)
field crop [correct]
DEF: An agricultural crop ... grown on large areas.
OBS: Major field crops grown in Canada include wheat, canola, barley, corn and soybeans.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Systèmes de culture; Industrie de l'alimentation)
grande culture [correct, feminine noun]; culture de grande production [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Culture produite sur des grandes surfaces.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Sistemas de cultivo; Industria alimentaria)
cultivo extensivo [correct, masculine noun]