English (Seeding and Planting Equipment; Plant and Crop Production)
seedling heat mat [correct, noun]; heat mat [correct, noun]
CONT: Heat mats provide gentle bottom heat to speed germination and encourage stronger root growth. Heat mats warm the root zone 10-20 degrees above room temperature, making them ideal for starting heat loving crops such as tomatoes, peppers end eggplants from seed.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis; Cultures (Agriculture))
tapis chauffant [correct, masculine noun]; tapis chauffant pour semis [correct, masculine noun]; tapis chauffant de propagation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les tapis chauffants dégagent une chaleur constante qui assure une croissance optimale des nouvelles pousses.
Spanish (Equipo de plantación y de siembra; Producción vegetal)
alfombra térmica para plantas de semillero [correct, feminine noun]