English (Agriculture - General; Environment)
permaculture farm [correct]; perma farm [correct]
CONT: A perma farm is... a permanent farm. It is an upside-down definition of a farm, one whose goal is not to produce monetary wealth, monocultured crops, or maximum efficiency, but rather one whose goal is to start moving towards balance, creating environments in which all of the community of life may be free to grow.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Environnement)
permaferme [correct, feminine noun]