English (Criminology; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
drug supply control [correct]; drug supply reduction [correct]; supply control [correct]; supply reduction [correct]
DEF: ... a set of interventions targeting the production, distribution, and sale of illicit psychoactive substances.
CONT: Supply reduction includes seizing drugs through customs operations and assisting drug producers to stop growing, for example, opium poppies and substitute these with other, legal, crops. It also includes arresting drug traffickers and breaking up supply routes for illicit drugs.
French (Criminologie; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Drogues et toxicomanie)
réduction de l'offre de drogues [correct, feminine noun]; réduction de l'offre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Contrairement aux mesures de réduction de la demande, la réduction de l'offre ne s'intéresse qu'aux drogues illicites et ne propose aucune initiative visant à réduire l'offre d'alcool.
Spanish (Criminología; Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Drogas y toxicomanía)
control de la oferta [correct, masculine noun]; reducción de la oferta [correct, feminine noun]; reducción de la oferta de drogas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La reducción de la oferta incluye la lucha contra el tráfico ilícito internacional de drogas.
CONT: Reducción de la oferta de drogas. En materia de Lucha contra el Narcotráfico, [la Secretaría de Programación para la Prevención de la Drogadicción y la Lucha contra el Narcotráfico (SEDRONAR)] coordina en el ámbito nacional la información y las estrategias tendientes a detectar y desbaratar el comercio y distribución de drogas ilegales.