English (Plant and Crop Production; Silviculture)
cloth house [correct]; cloth-covered house [correct]
DEF: A lightweight structure resembling a greenhouse, being covered with light cloth instead of glass, used for growing certain crops under protected conditions.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Sylviculture)
cage recouverte de coton [feminine noun]