English (Standards and Regulations (Chemistry); Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
registered use [correct]
CONT: The registered use of any pesticide is described on its label ... Information is also available from agri-chemical suppliers and manufacturers.
OBS: Label directions must clearly indicate the time interval when specific crops can be grown safely in succession, under various soil and weather conditions, and this interval should be supported by field trials.
French (Normes et réglementation (Chimie); Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
emploi homologué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'emploi homologué apparaît sur l'étiquette de tous les pesticides. Il est également possible d'obtenir de l'information à ce sujet auprès des fournisseurs et fabricants de produits agrochimiques.
OBS: Le mode d'emploi figurant sur l'étiquette doit clairement indiquer après quel délai des cultures subséquentes données peuvent être parties sans danger, dans diverses conditions édaphiques et météorologiques.