English (Soil Science)
productive soil
OBS: A soil in which the chemical, physical, and biological conditions are favorable for the economical production of crops suited to a particular area.
French (Science du sol)
sol productif
OBS: Sol ayant des propriétés physiques, chimiques et biologiques favorables à la production économique de cultures adaptées à une région donnée.