English (Industrial Crops; Morphology and General Physiology)
condition [correct]
OBS: As in "resistance of crops to diseases and other conditions" e. g. lodging, sprouting.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
accident [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Condition physiologique ou climatologique pouvant nuire au rendement des cultures, p. ex. verse, germination sur pied, gel.