English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
potato croquette [correct]
OBS: Croquette : A food such as salmon or potatoes that has been puréed and/or bound with a thick sauce(e. g., béchamel), formed into small shapes, breaded and deep-fried.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
croquette de pommes de terre [correct, feminine noun]; pomme croquette [correct, feminine noun, France]
OBS: croquette : Boulette de composition très diverse, frite après avoir été roulée dans la farine, trempée dans du jaune d'œuf et saupoudrée de chapelure ou de mie de pain fine.