English (Scientific Instruments)
armament sensor [correct]
CONT: More recently, India has sanctioned a total cost of 12. 48 crore [rupees] under the Armament Reasearch Board in nanotechnology-related fileds such as high-energy materials, armament sensors and electronics, ballistics, aerodynamics and detection of explosives.
French (Instruments scientifiques)
capteur d'armement [correct, masculine noun]