English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Transportation; Road Transport)
phaeton [correct]; touring car [correct]; tourer [correct]
DEF: A vintage automobile with two cross seats, usually four doors, and a folding top...
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Transports; Transport routier)
phaéton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ancien modèle de voiture automobile découverte à deux ou quatre places.