English (Disabled Sports; Skiing and Snowboarding; Games and Competitions (Sports))
paralympic snowboarding [correct]
OBS: [The sport] made its Games debut at Sochi 2014 with two medal events in women's and men's snowboard cross. A firm spectator favourite, the sport has grown considerably since Sochi, with ten medal events now on the programme.
OBS: In the 2018 Paralympic Winter Games, cross and banked slalom were added to the races.
French (Sports adaptés; Ski et surf des neiges; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
planche à neige paralympique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les Jeux paralympiques d'hiver de Sotchi 2014 présenteront six sports, dont la toute première participation de la planche à neige paralympique.
OBS: Aux Jeux paralympiques d'hiver de 2018, le cross et le slalom à virages inclinés ont été ajoutés aux courses.