English (Military Decorations)
Meritorious Service Cross [correct, Canada]; MSC [correct, Canada]
OBS: Meritorious Service Cross; MSC : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Décorations militaires)
Croix du service méritoire [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; CSM [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Croix du service méritoire; CSM : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.