English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
promoted listing [correct, noun]
CONT: A promoted listing is like a cross between a paid search ad and a recommendation widget. Placed exclusively on e-commerce sites, promoted listings allow merchants to buy the top position on the results page for a given search.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
produit commandité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les produits commandités sont des produits qui apparaissent au début des résultats de recherche d'un site de vente en ligne en échange d'un paiement.