English (Economic Co-operation and Development; International Relations; Emergency Management)
draw-down fund [correct]
CONT: Canada has also been supporting local and national responders … through a draw-down fund administered by the Canadian Red Cross [that] enables rapid financial support to [International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies] emergency relief operations.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Relations internationales; Gestion des urgences)
fonds de réserve [masculine noun]