English (Political Geography and Geopolitics; International Public Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
provincial border [correct]; provincial boundary [correct]
CONT: [Prince Edward Island] will continue to keep its provincial borders closed to non-residents, allowing only health-care providers and essential workers, such as truck drivers delivering goods, to cross the Confederation Bridge.
French (Géographie politique et géopolitique; Droit international public; Citoyenneté et immigration)
frontière provinciale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Geografía política y geopolítica; Derecho internacional público; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
frontera provincial [correct, feminine noun]