English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
wage income
OBS: (Additional and Discouraged Workers-An Analysis of Cross Section Data for Married Women, Special Labour Force Studies, Labour Division, Statistics Canada)
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
revenu salarial [masculine noun]