English (Rules of Court)
further submission [correct]
CONT: Where a respondent has given notice of cross-appeal...(b) the appellant may deliver a Further Submission respecting the cross-appeal within 5 days from the receipt of the Respondent's Submission.
French (Règles de procédure)
mémoire complémentaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'intimé a donné un avis d'appel reconventionnel [...] b) l'appelant peut, dans les 5 jours de la réception du mémoire de l'intimé, délivrer un mémoire complémentaire portant sur l'appel reconventionnel.