English (Heraldry; Religion (General))
cross potent [correct]; cross potence [correct]; cross of Jerusalem [correct]; Jerusalem cross [correct]; cross potent throughout
OBS: [A cross] in which each arm terminates in a crossbar so that each arm represents the capital T.
French (Héraldique; Religion (Généralités))
croix potencée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [La croix] est potencée, lorsque ces mêmes extrémités sont terminées par des potences. [Voir figure p.1613]