English (Skating)
back outside loop [correct]
OBS: The "cross behind" start for back outside loops is permissible.
French (Patinage)
boucle extérieure arrière
OBS: Dans le cas des boucles extérieures arrière, le départ "croisé arrière" est permis.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.