English (Skating)
cross behind start [correct]
OBS: The "cross behind" start for back outside loops is permissible.
French (Patinage)
départ croisé arrière
OBS: Dans le cas des boucles extérieures arrière, le départ croisé arrière est permis.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.