English (Musculoskeletal System)
lateral aspect
CONT: The right and left cricothyroid may cross the midline and interdigitate before inserting onto the cricoid cartilage. A very small band of muscle may be found on the inferior lateral aspect of the thyroid cartilage.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
face latérale [feminine noun]
CONT: Les atteintes du nerf fibulaire commun à la face latérale du genou sont fréquentes et d'étiologies variées.