English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching)
box stitching
OBS: All stitching to be lockstitch. The beginning and ending of all stitching shall be securely backstitched unless secured by other stitching. All stress points are to be reinforced with box and cross stitching and/or bar tacking.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture)
couture de finition en carré [feminine noun]