English (Metal and Wire Drawing)
cold-drawn [correct]; cold drawn [correct]
CONT: Drawing : In this process, the material being drawn is at room temperature(i. e. cold-drawn). The pointed/reduced end of the bar or coil, which is smaller than the die opening, is passed through the die where it enters a gripping device of the drawing machine. The drawing machine pulls or draws the remaining unreduced section of the bar or coil through the die. The die reduces the cross section of the original bar or coil, shapes the profile of the product and increases the length of the original product.
French (Étirage et tréfilage)
étiré à froid [correct]