English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology)
audio tape splicer [correct]; audiotape splicer [correct]
CONT: Several types of audio tape splicers can be bought. Simplest is the splicing bar, used with a single-edge razor blade.... Each end of the tape is cut at the angled cross grove..., the excess tape falls away, and a bit of splicing tape bonds the two ends firmly.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique)
colleuse de bande sonore [proposal, feminine noun]; colleuse de bande-son [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir les fiches "audiotape" et "tape splicer".