English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
single wheel plough; two-wheel plough [Great Britain]; two wheel plough [Great Britain]
DEF: An animal-drawn plough with a land and a furrow wheel mounted on vertical standards on a cross bar.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
charrue à support [feminine noun]
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
arado con apoyo [correct, masculine noun]; arado con rueda de apoyo [correct, masculine noun]