English (Heraldry)
cross cabled [correct]; cabled cross [correct]; cross wreathed [correct]
CONT: A "cross cabled" is given in English lists(in French lists "câblée") and described as formed of a cable or twisted rope; but no arms bearing these devices, either English or French, have been noticed.
CONT: The Swiss coat of arms, with its cross wreathed by garlands would bid me farewell to Geneva.
French (Héraldique)
croix câblée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Croix faite de cordes ou de gros câbles tortillés.