English (Waste Management)
ash conveyor [correct]
OBS: Cross sections of a rotary kiln incinerator and of a circulating bed combustor.
French (Gestion des déchets)
convoyeur de cendres [correct, masculine noun]; convoyeur à cendres [masculine noun]
OBS: Vues en coupe d'un incinérateur à four rotatif et d'un incinérateur à lit mobile.