English (Waste Management)
flue gas cooler [correct]
OBS: Cross section of a circulating bed combustor.
French (Gestion des déchets)
refroidisseur des gaz de combustion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Vue en coupe d'un incinérateur à lit mobile.