English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
bed pan washer; bedpan washer
CONT: An awareness of the different types of cross connections is imperative when installing hospital equipment such as sterilizers, and bed pan washers, to avoid serious contamination.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
machine à laver les bassins hygiéniques [feminine noun]; appareil sanitaire pour laver les bassins hygiéniques [masculine noun]
CONT: Il est très important de connaître les différentes formes possibles de retours d'eau polluée lorsqu'il s'agit de raccorder un stérilisateur, une machine à laver les bassins hygiéniques et autres appareils assimilés.