English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
cross belts [correct, plural]
CONT: Cross Belts : 4" diagonal stripe from each shoulder.
OBS: One of the markings that may be part of a racing colour scheme [on jacket].
OBS: cross belts : Term usually used in the plural.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
croix de St-André [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un des motifs pouvant faire partie d'un dispositif de couleurs.