English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Yako [correct]; Yakö [correct]; Yakurr [correct]
DEF: A language of the Benue-Congo branch of the Niger-Congo family spoken by the Yako, a people of the Cross River region of eastern Nigeria.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
yakö [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue du groupe Bénoué-Congo de la famille nigéro-congolaise parlée par les Yako, peuple habitant la région de la rivière Cross à l'est du Nigeria.