English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mbembe [correct]
DEF: A language of the Benue-Congo branch of the Niger-Congo family spoken by the Mbembe, a group of peoples living along the middle Cross river in Nigeria
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mbembe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue du groupe Bénoué-Congo de la famille nigéro-congolaise parlée par les Mbembe, groupes ethniques vivant le long du cours moyen de la rivière Cross au Nigeria